Direction Sailing Charters, Charleston

Daily Sail -Wednesday -Sunday -Departs 1pm—3pm 2 hours, $450 - up to 4 people.

Sunset Sail -7 days a week  Departs Daily 5pm 7pm-2 hours, $475 up to 4 people.

LEARN TO SAIL -Day - 6 hours per day, $800 - up to 4 people. (Based on availability)

  • Bring your own drinks, snacks, and sunscreen. There is a ice box with ice, water on board.

  • Please note that our friendly mate works for tips on leisure cruises.

  • A signed waiver is required before boarding the boat.

BOOK NOW